1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : METALS & MINING
  3. INDUSTRY : PRECIOUS METALS
  4. IPERIONX LTD - ADR
IperionX Ltd - ADR
XNAS: IPX
12.82-0.52(-3.90%)
247.2K
XNAS Volume

XNAS 22 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

IperionX Ltd (ADR) RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

IperionX Ltd (ADR) technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:22 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

IperionX Ltd (ADR) Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

12.3

Score is 12.31, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

29.9

RSI is 29.9, RSI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-1.7

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-1.6

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

1.1

IperionX Ltd (ADR) is currently at 1.08 Day ATR

Day ADX

30.1

IperionX Ltd (ADR) is currently at 30.12 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-35.1

IperionX Ltd (ADR) is currently at -35.15 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-56.4

IperionX Ltd (ADR) is currently at -56.44 Day ROC(125)

IperionX Ltd (ADR) Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.52 (-3.90%)
    12.82 (LTP)
    12.6813.17
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -1.59 (-11.03%)
    12.82 (LTP)
    12.6814.87
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -8.65 (-40.29%)
    12.82 (LTP)
    12.6820.39
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -10.98 (-46.13%)
    12.82 (LTP)
    12.6826.63
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -18.82 (-59.48%)
    12.82 (LTP)
    12.6845.46
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -36.65 (-74.09%)
    12.82 (LTP)
    12.6861.45
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -8.84 (-40.81%)
    12.82 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    5.22 (68.68%)
    12.82 (LTP)
    7.2861.45
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    NA
    12.82 (LTP)
    4.361.45
    LowHigh

IperionX Ltd (ADR) Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
IperionX Ltd (ADR) Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Doji Star Uptrend
    Highwave Uptrend
    Long Legged Doji Uptrend
    Rickshaw Man Uptrend
    Spinning Top Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

IperionX Ltd (ADR) has 5 bullish and no bearish candles active.

IperionX Ltd (ADR) Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

IperionX Ltd (ADR) is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
13.6
10 Day SMA
14.3
20 Day SMA
15.7
30 Day SMA
17.1
50 Day SMA
19.0
100 Day SMA
23.4
150 Day SMA
26.5
200 Day SMA
31.2

IperionX Ltd (ADR) Day OSCILLATOR TREND

IperionX Ltd (ADR) is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-4
2 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish6
RSI(14)
29.9
Stochastic Oscillator
8.2
CCI 20
-127.1
Awesome Oscillator
-3.9
Momentum Oscillator
-2.5
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-1.7
Stochastic RSI
12.4
William
-97.0
Ultimate Oscillator
39.4

IperionX Ltd (ADR) PIVOT LEVEL

current price
12.82
Open
12.8
High
13.17
Low
12.68
Close
12.82
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 313.5913.5412.9513.38
Resistance 213.3813.3512.9113.19
Resistance 113.113.0412.8613.08
Pivot Point12.8912.8612.8912.89
Support 112.6112.5612.7812.7
Support 212.412.3712.7312.59
Support 312.1212.0612.6912.4

IperionX Ltd (ADR) Day BETA

1 Month
1.36
3 Month
0.25
1 Year
0.32
3 Year
-0.03

IperionX Ltd (ADR) Beta for 3 months is 0.25.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite